Is KitKat Double Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen dessert: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Coconut oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Propylene glycol monostearate, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour (contains celery). Coating: Coconut oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Wafer pieces (wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin), Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check KitKat Double Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Double Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


