Is KitKat Double Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen dessert: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Coconut oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Propylene glycol monostearate, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour (contains celery). Coating: Coconut oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Wafer pieces (wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin), Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check KitKat Double Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Double Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


