Is KitKat Easter Breaks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (53%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (lecithin)], Cereal & Wafer Filling (47%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Rice Flour, Cocoa^, Cocoa Mass^, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 500), Salt, Flavours, Corn Flour] Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check KitKat Easter Breaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Easter Breaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g
About this product
Candy · Bar


