Is KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- lecithins
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Lactose ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Butterfat ( Milk ), Starches, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Corn Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


