Is KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Caramel Flakes (1.3%) Colour (150a), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavours, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cocoa Butter^, Yeast, Cocoa Mass^, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 75.7% Caramel Flavoured White Choc, 1.3% Caramel Flakes and 23% Wafer Fingers. ^ Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org Made in Australia.
Check KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


