Is KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Caramel Flakes (1.3%) Colour (150a), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavours, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cocoa Butter^, Yeast, Cocoa Mass^, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 75.7% Caramel Flavoured White Choc, 1.3% Caramel Flakes and 23% Wafer Fingers. ^ Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org Made in Australia.
Check KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


