Is KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Glucose Syrup, Dried Glucose, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Humectant (Glycerine), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Flavours, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Cereals. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 20% Wafer Fingers, 15% Caramel. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum of 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.
Check KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


