Is Kitkat Green Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solid

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Milk Solid, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Green Tea Powder, Emulsifier (E322, E476), Stabilizer (E500, E170), Salt, Yeast, Flavouring, Allergen Infomation: Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk And Soyabean Products, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Kitkat Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go