Is Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- chocolate, graham flour, natural & artificial flavor, lecithin
- natural & artificial flavor
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, YEAST, HONEY
Check Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


