Is Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- chocolate, graham flour, natural & artificial flavor, lecithin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, YEAST, HONEY
Check Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Crisp Wafers Limited Edition King Size, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


