Is Kitkat Snack Size Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; Wheat Flour; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Lactose (milk); Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Palm Kernel Oil]; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy); Pgpr; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Salt; Yeast; Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts.
Check Kitkat Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


