Is KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder product
  • whey powder

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder Product (Milk)

Check KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go