Is KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Coconut Mct Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


