Is KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream Vegan?

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Coconut Mct Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


