Is KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil
coconut mct oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cream flavor provides a rich, smooth mouthfeel with noticeable sweetness and velvety texture. Commonly stirred into coffee and tea, it also enhances cereal, oatmeal, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently note consistent dissolving, added creaminess, and convenience, while some mention sweetness intensity varying by preference across user experiences overall.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Coconut Mct Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KITU Super Creamer Sweet Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


