Is Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Dairy Free?

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Golden Kiwi Juice Concentrat, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Ester Gum
Check Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


