Is Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Vegan?

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Golden Kiwi Juice Concentrat, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Ester Gum
Check Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


