Is Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Vegetarian?

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Golden Kiwi Juice Concentrat, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Ester Gum
Check Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


