Is Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Golden Kiwi Juice Concentrat, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Ester Gum
Check Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


