Is Kiwi Crush Frozen Kiwi Gold Concentrate Singles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural elderflower flavouring
natural elderflower flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gold Kiwifruit Pulp (83.7%), Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Fructose , Lime Concentrate, Natural Elderflower Flavouring, Turmeric
Check Kiwi Crush Frozen Kiwi Gold Concentrate Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi Crush Frozen Kiwi Gold Concentrate Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


