Is Kiwi Strawberry Splash Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugar, Citric acid, Caffeine, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Taurine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Panax ginseng root extract, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guarana (paullinia cupana) seed extract, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Allura red, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Kiwi Strawberry Splash Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi Strawberry Splash Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


