Is Kizuna Teriyaki Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liquid amino acids
liquid amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Apple Honey, Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar), Tamari, Water, Liquid Amino Acids (vegetable Protein From Soybeans, Water), Shio Koji, Rice Vinegar, Grape Pomace, Salt, Xanthan Gum Contains Soy.
Check Kizuna Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kizuna Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


