No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is KJ Poultry Sliced Turkey Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, water, food starch-modified, salt, dextrose, corn syrup solids, carrageenan, sodium phosphate, garlic salt, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite

Check KJ Poultry Sliced Turkey Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? KJ Poultry Sliced Turkey Roll | Spoonful