Is Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened/unsulphured Coconut, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Honey, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed W/alkali, Egg Whites, Pure Vanilla Extract & Salt

Check Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go