Is Klass Aguas Frescas Pineapple Flavored Drink Mix, 15.9 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dried Pineapple Juice And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Yellow 6)

Check Klass Aguas Frescas Pineapple Flavored Drink Mix, 15.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klass Aguas Frescas Pineapple Flavored Drink Mix, 15.9 oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking