Is Klass Chocolate Tradicional Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Class Iv Caramel Color And Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Klass Chocolate Tradicional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Chocolate Tradicional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klass Chocolate Tradicional is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


