Is Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth beverage mix with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and a comforting aroma. Mixes easily into a chilled drink, served over ice or blended for smoothies and desserts. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial for delicate palates. Notably consistent texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth beverage mix with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and a comforting aroma. Mixes easily into a chilled drink, served over ice or blended for smoothies and desserts. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial for delicate palates. Notably consistent texture.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Powdered Cinnamon, Rice Flour, Acesulfame, Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Caramel Color.
Check Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


