Is Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth beverage mix with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and a comforting aroma. Mixes easily into a chilled drink, served over ice or blended for smoothies and desserts. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial for delicate palates. Notably consistent texture.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth beverage mix with a sweet, warm-spice flavor and a comforting aroma. Mixes easily into a chilled drink, served over ice or blended for smoothies and desserts. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial for delicate palates. Notably consistent texture.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean and/or Canola and/or Palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Powdered Cinnamon, Rice Flour, Acesulfame, Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Caramel Color.
Check Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Horchata Rice And Cinnamon Pouch - 14.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


