Is Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Tamarind Pouch - 14.1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Dried Fruit, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners (Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) 370100 G, Acesulfame Potassium 111100 G), Class Iv Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 And Red 40)

Check Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Tamarind Pouch - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klass Drink Mix Sweetened Tamarind Pouch - 14.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
TartTangyFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go