This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), DRIED BEET ( FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix | Spoonful