Is Klass Strawberry Watermelon Aguas Frescas Liquid Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains less than 2% of: Sucralose, Stevia, Antioxidant (d-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Red 40, Blue Dye 1.
Check Klass Strawberry Watermelon Aguas Frescas Liquid Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Strawberry Watermelon Aguas Frescas Liquid Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Klass Strawberry Watermelon Aguas Frescas Liquid Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


