Is Kleefrijstmeel / glutinous rice flour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous rice flour, Rice flour, Tapioca starch, Sugar, Salt

Check Kleefrijstmeel / glutinous rice flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Flour · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
FlakyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackMeal Prep