Is Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau/aqua, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Butoxy Peg-4 Pg-amodimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Malic Acid, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Polysorbate 20, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance/parfum, Sorbic Acid
Check Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Spears Fresh Pack Pickles Jar
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Signature SELECT Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kleenex Cottonelle Flushable Cleansing Cloths Fresh Care 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


