Is Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is No Ordinary Pancake And Waffle Mix-it's The Best Mix Around! And There's Nothing Like The Smell Of These Cooking Up In The Kitchen! We've Taken The Finest And Added A Touch Of Sweet Cream For A Delicious And Unique Taste That Will Remind You Of The Way Pancakes Used To Taste, Light And Fluffy Every Time, You Will Find This Mix Not Only Absolutely Delicious But Also Easy To Make, The Same Mix, With Slightly Different, Can Be Used For Both Pancakes And Waffles, This Is A Product You'll Be Sure To Find In Our Kitchen Every Weekend

Check Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking