Is Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- added a touch of sweet cream for a delicious
added a touch of sweet cream for a delicious
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Is No Ordinary Pancake And Waffle Mix-it's The Best Mix Around! And There's Nothing Like The Smell Of These Cooking Up In The Kitchen! We've Taken The Finest And Added A Touch Of Sweet Cream For A Delicious And Unique Taste That Will Remind You Of The Way Pancakes Used To Taste, Light And Fluffy Every Time, You Will Find This Mix Not Only Absolutely Delicious But Also Easy To Make, The Same Mix, With Slightly Different, Can Be Used For Both Pancakes And Waffles, This Is A Product You'll Be Sure To Find In Our Kitchen Every Weekend
Check Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


