Is Klein's Classic Kosher Chocolate Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream , Milk Nonfat , Sugar , Cocoa , Locust Bean Gum , Carrageenan

Check Klein's Classic Kosher Chocolate Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Classic Kosher Chocolate Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking