This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel Color, Red 40), Sucralose

Check Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea | Spoonful