Is Klein's Natural Granola Original Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Maple Syrup Blend (Sugar, Water, Maple Syrup, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color. Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate added to preserve freshness), Light Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Vanilla Flavor, Nutmeg.
Check Klein's Natural Granola Original Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Natural Granola Original Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


