Is Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • water

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Caramel Color, Mono-diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum and Carrageenan.Wafer: Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Soy Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go