Is Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- milk nonfat
- ice cream
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream , : , Water , Cream , Milk Nonfat , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Flavors Natural and Artificial Vanilla , Caramel Color , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Guar Gum , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan , Sugar Cone , : , Wheat Flour Bleached , Sugar , Molasses , Soybeans Oil , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , Chocolate Flavored Coating , : , Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Vanillin , Peanuts Dry Roasted
Check Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


