Is Klein's Real Kosher Smooth And Creamy Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, FUDGE RIPPLE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #40).
Check Klein's Real Kosher Smooth And Creamy Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Kosher Smooth And Creamy Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Klein's Real Kosher Smooth And Creamy Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


