Is KLEIN'S REAL KOSHER, ZOOOOM! STICKS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY: WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE 20%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR: ANTHOCYANINS. ORANGE: WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, GUAR GUM, COLOR: ANNATTO. PINEAPPLE: WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR: CAROTENES. LEMON: WATER, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21% (LEMON 15%, APPLE 6%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOR: TURMERIC EXTRACT & STINGING NETTLE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID.

Check KLEIN'S REAL KOSHER, ZOOOOM! STICKS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
SmoothHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go