Is KLEIN'S REAL KOSHER, ZOOOOM! STICKS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY: WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE 20%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR: ANTHOCYANINS. ORANGE: WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, GUAR GUM, COLOR: ANNATTO. PINEAPPLE: WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21%, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR: CAROTENES. LEMON: WATER, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE 21% (LEMON 15%, APPLE 6%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOR: TURMERIC EXTRACT & STINGING NETTLE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID.

Check KLEIN'S REAL KOSHER, ZOOOOM! STICKS, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE & LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
SmoothHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go