Is Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE CRUNCH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ) CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


