Is Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COOKIE CRUNCH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ) CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Klein's Real Peanut Butter Ice Cream Coated With Cookie Crunch Bars, Real Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go