Is Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wisconsin Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Powdered Cellulose), Beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Celery Juice Powder, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Granulated Onion
Check Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


