No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Wisconsin Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Powdered Cellulose), Beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Celery Juice Powder, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Granulated Onion

Check Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Vegan? Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 14 Oz., 6 Count | Spoonful