Is Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 24 Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- wisconsin cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Calcium Chloride), Beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Isolated Oat Product, Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Juice Powder), Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Granulated Onion
Check Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 24 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 24 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Klement's Cheddar Smoked Bratwurst, 24 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


