Is Klement's® Fully Cooked Bratwurst Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 2% of isolated oat product

2% of isolated oat product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Beef, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Isolated Oat Product, Potassium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Granulated Garlic

Check Klement's® Fully Cooked Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich