Is Klement's Pepper Jack Turkey Snack Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cheddarand monterey cheese powder
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, dehydrated red bell peppers, cheddarand monterey cheese powder
- montereyjack cheese
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey, Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack And American Cheese (Montereyjack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt,enzymes), Water, Cream, Jalape O Peppers, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Oleoresincapsicum), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Cheddarand Monterey Cheese Powder (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Dehydrated Jalape O Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sodium Erythorbate, Lacticacid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Stuffed In Collagen Casings Colored With Caramel Andfd&c Red 3, Treated With A Potassium Sorbate Solution To Protect Quality, Contains: Milk
Check Klement's Pepper Jack Turkey Snack Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Pepper Jack Turkey Snack Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
Klement's Pepper Jack Turkey Snack Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


